M-1 Global: M-1 Ukraine European Battle - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 4, 2011 in Kiev, Kiev UKR

Event Information


Yasubey Enomoto
WINNER
Rafal Moks
19-12-0
Record
8-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yuri Ivlev
WINNER
Artiom Damkovskiy
17-9-0
Record
22-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khusein Khaliev
WINNER
Alexander Agafonov
17-1-0
Record
5-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Antun Racic
WINNER
Vugar Bakhshiev
21-7-1
Record
13-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Dolotenko
WINNER
Filip Anasovich
25-11-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vasily Novikov
WINNER
Alexander Nimerenko
12-14-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vladimir Opanasenko
WINNER
Syanan Yusibov
16-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Serhiy Adamchuk
WINNER
Sergey Sinkevich
11-5-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 7″
Height
143 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Zadernovskiy
WINNER
Stepan Kostyuchenko
5-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Saparbeg Safarov
WINNER
Igor Litoshik
9-2-0
Record
10-7-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrei Dryapko
WINNER
Ruslan Khaskhanov
2-4-0
Record
17-12-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vadim Khaitulov
WINNER
Viktor Talashov
10-4-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Kozyr
WINNER
Semen Tyrlya
7-2-0
Record
11-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Farkhad Fatalla
WINNER
Ilya Tiunov
2-0-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Victor Litvinov
WINNER
Evgeniy Klochok
1-0-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexander Bova
WINNER
Dmitriy Kozhukovsky
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andrei Shtefan
WINNER
Sergey Litvinov
1-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sergey Pavlyuk
WINNER
Vitaliy Dobrovolsky
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)