M-1 Global - Selection 2011

April 1, 2011

Makhachkala, Makhachkala, Russian Federation

Win

Stanislav Molodcov

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Magomedsalam Kainurov

0-1-0
Win

Yunus Tagirov

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Radik Iboyan

0-2-0
Win

Vugar Bakhshiev

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Jack Magee

3-1-0
Win

Alexander Tokarev

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Pavel Kokaev

0-1-0
Win

Ramazan Esenbaev

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Gadzhi Gadzhiev

2-0-0
Win

Gadzhimurad Antigulov

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Sergey Filimonov

0-0-0
Win

Magomed Yakubov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Eldarhan Machukaev

2-0-0
Win

Alexei Nevzorov

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Antun Racic

5-0-0
Win

Shah Shamhalaev

6-1-1
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Yves Landu

4-0-0
Win

Jerome Bouisson

5-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Alexander Kozyr

3-1-0
Win

Shamil Abdulkerimov

3-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Suli Meguro

0-0-0
Win

Gael Grimaud

11-5-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Ramazan Abdulzhalilov

2-1-0
Win

Gasanali Gasanaliev

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Josef Kral

4-1-0
Win

Acoidan Duque

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Sergey Faustov

2-0-0
Win

Saparbeg Safarov

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Adrien Mallebranche

3-1-0
Win

Sergey Komev

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Antonio Gonzalez

0-0-0
Win

Salim Daudov

3-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Roman Bagin

3-3-0
Win

Khanilav Khanilaev

4-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Santiago Pereira

0-0-0