M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010 Round 2

April 10, 2010

Moscow, Moscow, Russian Federation

Win

Anzor Kardanov

2-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Bislan Atleshev

0-0-0
Win

Shakhriyar Abbasov

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Ishkhan Zakharyan

7-12-0
Win

Maxim Kuptsov

2-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Kuanish Turmishev

0-0-0
Win

Isa Musaev

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Ivan Kosov

1-1-0
Win

Abdul-Kerim Edilov

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Igor Savelyev

4-1-1
Win

Viktor Nemkov

7-4-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision in the 2nd round

Shamil Vaysurov

0-1-0
Win

Vitaly Minakov

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Ruslan Kabdulin

0-0-0
Win

Ramazan Abdulzhalilov

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Said Khalilov

7-5-0
Win

Shamil Zavurov

7-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Radik Iboyan

0-0-0
Win

Arsen Temirkhanov

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Vladimir Opanasenko

3-1-0
Win

Magomedrasul Khasbulaev

Frodo 4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 2nd round

Rashid Magomedov

8-1-0
Win

Vyacheslav Vasilevsky

Slava 6-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 2nd round

Sergey Guzev

7-0-0
Win

Arsen Abdulkerimov

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Denis Komkin

12-6-0
Win

Maksim Grishin

5-4-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov

2-1-0
Win

Alexander Volkov

5-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Vitalii Yalovenko

0-1-0
Win

Alexander Pomashenko

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ruslan Stepanyan

0-0-0
Win

Murad Magomedov

6-6-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Ali Omarov

1-1-0
Win

Valeriy Sherbakov

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Ibragim Ibragimov

1-0-0