M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 29, 2010 in Helsinki, Uusimaa FIN

Event Information


Juha Saarinen
WINNER
Enoc Solves Torres
10-3-0
Record
20-10-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jani Lax
WINNER
Danny Van Bergen
10-8-0
Record
10-7-2
Height
5′ 8″
158 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Gronfors
WINNER
Kriss Larcin
7-1-0
Record
7-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mairbek Taisumov
WINNER
Julien Boussuge
23-6-0
Record
9-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Victor Kuku
WINNER
Sebastian Nowak
7-13-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Berry Bunthof
WINNER
Semih Arslan
6-4-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abner Lloveras
WINNER
Miljan Jaksic
22-11-1
Record
1-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matteus Lahdesmaki
WINNER
Jean Robert Monier
14-9-3
Record
4-6-1
Height
143 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Bielkheden
WINNER
Musa Khamanaev
25-13-0
Record
18-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rafal Moks
WINNER
Danijel Dzebic
8-6-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ahmed Bayrak
WINNER
Jermaine Voetman
5-7-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
184 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tomasz Narkun
WINNER
Timo Karttunen
16-3-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dawid Baziak
WINNER
Drazen Forgac
5-7-0
Record
7-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Cindy Dandois
WINNER
Sheila Gaff
VS
Sheila Gaff
The German Tank
11-5-0
Record
11-7-1
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jordan Radev
WINNER
Maro Perak
22-5-0
Record
23-7-0
5′ 7″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yuri Ivlev
WINNER
Mario Stapel
17-9-0
Record
18-17-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)