M-1 Selection 3 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 28, 2009 in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg RUS

Event Information


Roman Mazur
WINNER
Levan Persaev
1-0-0
Record
3-5-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Volkov
WINNER
Adam Alikhanov
31-7-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 7″
Height
230 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Amirkhan Mazikhov
WINNER
Pavel Balmasov
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Marat Ilaev
WINNER
Havazh Beldurov
4-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexei Nazarov
WINNER
Anatoly Lavrov
13-6-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Viktor Nemkov
WINNER
Ilya Malykov
30-8-0
Record
5-5-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kiril Sidellnikov
WINNER
Rizvan Daniyatov
11-6-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
230 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Anton Bestaev
WINNER
Ratmir Teuvazhukov
1-2-0
Record
4-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Butenko
WINNER
Anzor Kardanov
41-10-3
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alikhan Magomedov
WINNER
Vadim Khazov
6-5-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Shamil Tinagadjiev
WINNER
Shamil Nurmagomedov
9-5-0
Record
19-3-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Magomed Ibragimov
WINNER
Konstanin Strizhak
9-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maratbek Kalabekov
WINNER
Karen Grigoryan
13-4-0
Record
16-6-1
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 11″
160 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Sergei Bal
WINNER
Islam Aliev
17-13-1
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
176 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Arthur Guseinov
WINNER
Stanislav Molodtzsov
15-5-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexei Belyaev
WINNER
Makasharip Makasharipov
12-7-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Stanislav Shushko
WINNER
Shamil Vaysurov
4-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)