M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 24, 2010 in Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast UKR

Event Information


Oleg Sirich
WINNER
Kiril Ivanov
3-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Konstantin Molodanov
WINNER
Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
2-1-0
Record
9-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Denis Gunich
WINNER
Andrei Balabolkin
8-10-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Denis Ivanets
WINNER
Alexey Lipovoy
2-5-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viacheslav Kostuk
WINNER
Anatoly Bazik
9-5-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vadim Khaitulov
WINNER
Anton Blank
10-4-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Agafonov
WINNER
Yuri Sherstyuk
5-3-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Khaskhanov
WINNER
Abusupiyan Alikhanov
17-12-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Roman Bagin
WINNER
Vladimir Kryzhanovsky
4-6-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vagam Bodjukyan
WINNER
Vitaly Smirnov
4-2-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
189 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Zinchenko
WINNER
Eros Iris
1-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Renat Lyatifov
WINNER
Pavel Andrutskiy
28-24-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Arsen Akopyan
WINNER
Yuriy Gamaliy
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexey Smirnov
WINNER
Dmitriy Batok
1-3-0
Record
7-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Visampasha Mirzahanov
WINNER
Sergei Polishuk
3-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)