MAR Promotions 11/01/14

November 1, 2014

Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Jessie Pires

1-5-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Richard Santiago

0-3-0
Win

Pat McCrohan

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Yorgan De Castro

2-0-0

Jacobo Kasperowski

1-0-1
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Phil Sargente

0-0-0

Asy-Yahola Samburu

1-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Chris Taylor

0-0-0

Stephen Langlais

0-7-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Devin Carrier

0-1-0

Nico Byrd

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Grant Mosley

2-1-0
Win

Andres Rodriguez

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Rob Fraser

0-0-0

Mike Brown

2-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dave Baxter

0-2-0
Win

Matt Tullos

6-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Arslan Otchiyev

2-0-0

Nick Kappes

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Sean Newell

1-0-0

Angel Rodriguez

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Joseph Giannetti

1-0-0

Kris Moutinho

3-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 5th round
Win

Manny Bermudez

5-1-0

Anthony Carmenatty

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Scott Gorgone

0-0-0

Stephen Stengal

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Michael Rodriguez

1-0-0

Sean Nichols

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Alex Dunworth

1-1-0
Win

Peter Barrett

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Louis Torres

0-0-0

Juan Puerta

8-3-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 5th round
Win

Johnny Campbell

Cupcakes 8-5-0
Win

Billy Giovanella

6-3-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 4th round

Remo Cardarelli

4-0-0