MBL 20: St. Valentine's Day Massacre

February 6, 2016

The Riviera Theater Three Rivers, Michigan, United States

Win

AJ Deale

3-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Erick Lora-Martinez

1-0-0
Win

Larkyn Dasch

1-0-0
Strawweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rashelle Cook

2-1-0
Win

Dominique Avila

5-4-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Gilbert Reyna

0-4-0

Jordan Bobbitt

2-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result No Contest in the 3rd round

Jeffrey Sutton

0-1-0
Win

Justin Overton

4-2-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Scotty Fox

0-0-0
Win

Nate Clark

2-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 3rd round

C.J. Nix

1-3-0
Win

Kurtis Burns

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Taylor Antles

1-0-0
Win

Philip Rowland

3-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ray Franklin

0-1-0
Win

Zev Powell

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Derek Antles

0-0-0
Win

Chase Nichols

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Lawrence Evans Jr.

0-0-0
Win

Todd Batt

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round

Andrew Anderson

0-0-0
Win

Chad West

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Rob Swinehart

0-0-0
Win

DJ Castle

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Donovan Avila

2-0-0
Win

Christopher Hidalgo

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

DaVaughn Ellis

3-2-0
Win

Jeremiah Durian

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Dillan Pollard

1-0-0
Win

Awstin Martinez

2-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jason Andrews

1-0-0
Win

Kody Stroud

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Kyle Gibson

0-0-0
Win

Jackson Smith

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Scott Weinberg Sr.

1-1-0
Win

Daniel Cleveland

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Thomas Webster

0-0-0