MFL 41 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 26, 2016 in south bend, Indiana USA

Event Information


Amiee Masters
WINNER
Kara Vislosky
4-3-0
Record
8-7-0
5′ 1″
Height
5′ 1″
128 lbs.
Weight
123 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brooke Stamm
WINNER
Danielle Howard
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 4″
145 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marcus Govan, Sr
WINNER
Tyler Hufnagle
6-3-0
Record
5-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 6″
225 lbs.
Weight
210 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Micheal Gillmore
Ricky Miller
WINNER
4-3-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 9″
190 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Christopher Blevins
Lance Wright
WINNER
2-7-0
Record
4-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
185 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Keith Bullock, Jr.
John McGuin
WINNER
4-13-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 2″
158 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ali Rahal
Aaron Smith
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-3-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 10″
194 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Lovett
Kenneth Sangster
WINNER
2-3-0
Record
4-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin Burnham
Cody Conley
WINNER
2-13-0
Record
5-12-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joey Sickman
WINNER
Chad Nichols
1-1-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
250 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin Street
Rickey Furar
WINNER
3-4-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nicholas Friedrich
Corbin Guenin
WINNER
3-5-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Keith Argabright scored it 28-29. Kelvin Caldwell scored it 28-29. Bill McCoy scored it 28-29.
Dean Caldwell
WINNER
Antoine Gray
5-2-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 6″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jon Paul Gaffke
WINNER
Patrick Wheetley
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Keith Argabright scored it 30-27. Kelvin Caldwell scored it 30-27. Bill McCoy scored it 30-27.
Michael Johnson
WINNER
Ryan Ishmael
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)