MMA Fighting Championship

April 21, 2018

Agua Caliente Resort Spa Casino Rancho Mirage, California, United States

Win

Erick Aceves

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Ryan Padilla

0-1-0
Win

Suge Johnson

4-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kaleb Padgett

0-1-0
Win

Amanda Valdepena

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Sara Sanchez

0-0-0
Win

Jaromir Kaspar

4-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Toby Vernon

0-0-0
Win

Jesse Oliveres

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Robert Good

0-0-0
Win

Kevin Hope

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Joe Lesinski

0-0-0
Win

Amber Dela Herran

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Emily Goulde

0-0-0
Win

Jonathan Arechiga

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Keith Garron

0-0-0
Win

Leon Shahbazyan

5-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tyree Carter

0-0-0
Win

Heber Castillo

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Felix Zubiati

0-1-0
Win

Jon Loftin

1-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Santiago Diaz

2-2-0
Win

Morgan Frier

3-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Julaya Polard

0-0-0
Win

Carlos Puentes

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Cameron Underhill

2-0-0
Win

Ben Davis

9-8-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Bobby Grossman

0-2-0
Win

Ali Jafri

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Damien Manzanares

0-0-0
Win

Jay Pinto

3-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tyree McCloud

0-1-0
Win

Edson Gomez

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dominic Nicholes

0-6-0
Win

James Barnes

9-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jacob Shropshire

0-3-0
Win

Louis Smolka

11-6-1
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Tyrong Gorgonia

0-0-0
Win

Giga Chikadze

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kevin Ceron

0-0-0
Win

Ryan Lilley

6-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Gareth DeLaCruz

5-2-0
Win

Mike Flach

4-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 1st round

Cole Bates

2-0-0