Michigan Battle League 10/10/15

October 10, 2015

Sturgis-Young Civic Center & Auditorium Sturgis, Michigan, United States

Win

Rogelio Alonzo

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Ronnie Miller

0-0-0
Win

Donovan Avila

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Dravon Mason

0-0-0
Win

Chanse Dalton

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Julian Jaimez

0-0-0
Win

Rashelle Cook

1-1-0
Strawweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Briana Foley

0-0-0
Win

Skyler Riggs

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Josh Mitchell

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Cleveland

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jacob Lattimore

0-0-0
Win

Bradley Rohrer

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Alec Never

0-0-0
Win

Vicente Kimbrell

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kenny Streeter

0-0-0
Win

Jason Andrews

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round

Christopher Hidalgo

1-0-0
Win

Michael Robinson

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Brady Auger

0-0-0
Win

Scott Weinberg

3-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Tony Franklin

0-2-0
Win

Awstin Martinez

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Lewis Barros

0-0-0
Win

Derrick Irving

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Jake Snyder

0-0-0
Win

Chad West

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Sean Billings

0-0-0
Win

Blaine Kelley

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nick Houghton

0-0-0
Win

Leong Weng

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Tray Mathurin

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Anglemyer

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

C.J. Nix

0-2-0
Win

Erick Lora-Martinez

0-0-0
VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 4th round

Dwight Hunter

0-1-0