Michigan Fight League 2: Battle For the Belts

August 4, 2007

Birch Run, Michigan, United States

Win

Chris Malgieri

0-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tony Hervey

2-1-0
Win

Dennis McCabe

0-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Douglas Babler

Chupacabra 0-0-0
Win

Jason Holmes

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Andy Sosha

0-0-0
Win

Tom Hart

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC

Kevin Wright

0-0-0
Win

Steven Sbardella

The Spyder 2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Neck Crank

Calem Willis

1-2-0
Win

Benjamin Lagman

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Justin Kimball

0-0-0
Win

Dom Ogrady

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Brent Arms

0-0-0
Win

Mitch Filer

4-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dan Stepanski

0-0-0
Win

Andy Hahn

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Daemon Dwyer

0-0-0
Win

Paul Kisor

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Nick Miliron

0-0-0
Win

Vance Swerdan

1-1-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Jason Davis

3-2-0
Win

Nick Turco

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

John Charbeneau

1-0-0
Win

Joe Galer

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Charles Johnson

0-1-0
Win

Warren Barclay

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Shane Kimmen

0-0-0
Win

Lee Dickenson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Calem Willis

1-2-0
Win

Justin Jaynes

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Anthony Gott

0-0-0
Win

Luis Alvarado

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Matt Sredich

0-0-0
Win

Edward Torres

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Matt Peters

0-1-0
Win

Mike Rosalez

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Brian Delmotte

1-0-0
Win

Dennis McCabe

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jose Gonzales

0-0-0
Win

Douglas Babler

Chupacabra 0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Daniel Geise

0-0-0
Win

Tony Hervey

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Norman Alexander

0-0-0
Win

Chris Malgieri

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Kenia Minnich

0-0-0