Midwest Combat Challenge 4

March 15, 2008

Akron, Ohio, United States

Win

Kris Morin

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

James Fenske

0-0-0

Mike Conner

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brad Muns

0-0-0

Shaun Huffelman

0-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Derrick Nothum

0-0-0

Ric Ady

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Marvin Williams

1-0-0
Win

Josh Lange

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Fadi Nader

1-0-0

Brad Stanton

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Kern Nedd

0-1-0
Win

Aaron Bartow

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Brandon Bailey

0-2-0
Win

Max Grech

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Garrett Matheron

0-0-0
Win

Marc Strickland

1-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Tom Lutz

2-0-0

Dan Gale

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Chris Bradley

1-2-0
Win

John Strmac

3-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Edison Martinez

2-4-1
Win

Chase Martin

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Parris Boyd

0-1-0

Dominic McGhee

2-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Joseph Holt

The Hitman 3-1-0
Win

Matt Rosborough

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Anthony Hayes

3-3-0

Jacob Mitchell

0-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Russ Halsey

2-2-0

Richard Waddell

The Regulator 4-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

John Hawk

2-0-0

Jason Davis

7-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Dan Jones

The Dare Devil 4-0-0

Mickey Hughes

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Nick Duell

8-2-1