Midwest Fight Series 01/31/14

January 31, 2014

Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Anthony Klinker

5-11-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Trey Cole, III

6-6-0
Win

Brett Cox

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Brandon Zimmerman

0-1-0

Cameron Oathout

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round
Win

Aaron Highbaugh

2-1-0
Win

James Bubb

7-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Benjamin Deleon

3-2-0
Win

Patrick Best

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Joshua Brooks

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Jenkins

3-7-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Damar Gibson

4-8-0
Win

Sean Fallon

9-4-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Christopher Blevins

6-2-0

Aaron McGraw

3-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

TJ Pettigrew

7-3-0

Michael Kernodle, Jr.

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Kyle Fletcher

2-0-0

Brandon Hicks

4-7-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Cameron VanCamp

8-3-0
Win

Dustin Parrish

8-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

David Dever

0-5-0

Taylor Brown

0-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jessica Ehrnreiter

2-0-0
Win

Kyle Ettner

4-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

William Cottrell

1-1-0
Win

Shane Perkey

5-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Hussein Hmood

Ray 5-6-0

Caleb Broad

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Junior Paredes

0-0-0

Jake Easter

3-5-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Gregory Ruby

0-0-0
Win

Timothy Brown

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nathan Ervine

0-1-0
Win

Ronez McGrady

3-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Adam Barlow

0-0-0
Win

Anthony Ellis

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Dakota Voorhies

0-0-0

Patrick Brower

1-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Dion James

1-3-0
Win

Samuel O'Keefe

5-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Raymond Gillies

4-5-0