Midwest Fighting Championship 3: Outdoor War - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 16, 2008 in centerville, Iowa USA

Event Information


Zeke Shilling
WINNER
Kevin Cooley
0-9-0
Record
9-7-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Jackson
WINNER
John Schwering
10-22-0
Record
0-6-0
5′ 8″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Carl Pasco
WINNER
Levi Martin
5-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Billy Rutherford
WINNER
Curtis Temple
5-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kevin Galbraith
WINNER
Steve Stonerock
1-2-0
Record
0-8-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brad Close
WINNER
John Medina
2-0-0
Record
2-11-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
245 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin Simmons
WINNER
Brandon Aldridge
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Muarice Speirs
WINNER
Rich Morgan
6-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tanner Hendricks
WINNER
Bobby Tallman
0-1-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brandon Summers
WINNER
Robert Owens
5-2-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
5′ 8″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Gutcher
WINNER
Myle Brummel
0-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Followell
WINNER
Tony Kauffman
1-0-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Adrienna Jenkins
WINNER
Constance Griffiths
15-6-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeremiah Billington
WINNER
Troy Osbourne
8-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
200 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Billy Rutherford
WINNER
Levi Martin
5-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Jackson
WINNER 
Zeke Shilling
10-22-0
Record
0-9-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.