Midwest Fighting Championship 7: Revolution - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 27, 2009 in Centerville, Iowa USA

Event Information


Matt Guerrero
WINNER
Clint Varese
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gumby Gumby
WINNER
Teddy Garrison
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Howard Hicks
WINNER
Justin Simmons
3-6-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Medina
WINNER
Brent Bible
2-11-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
245 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Robert Owens
WINNER
Matt Hird
8-3-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Levi Martin
WINNER
Jerry Horn
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
144 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brandon Summers
WINNER
Mason Jaques
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Corey Derby
WINNER
Robert Hardwick
4-1-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
206 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bryan Eastlick
WINNER
Josh Johnson
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tony Kauffman
WINNER
Chad Garrett
5-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Gutcher
WINNER
Tony Hird
0-2-0
Record
2-6-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Firth
WINNER
Dennis Deaver
0-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
146 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kersten Harvey
WINNER
Desiree Roberts
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin DeMoney
WINNER
Mark Moseley
17-10-2
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
173 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Williams
WINNER 
Brett Shull
22-18-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 1″
Height
149 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jonathon Young
WINNER 
Mikey Garcia
3-1-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tyler Combs
WINNER 
Scott Kinzebach
15-15-0
Record
9-11-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
160 lbs.
Weight
162 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sam Jackson
WINNER 
Mo Speirs
10-22-0
Record
0-11-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)