Modern Gladiators Fighting Championships

February 27, 2010

Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States

Win

Keith Whitehead

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Andrew Long

0-0-0
Win

Samuel Vanderslice

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Blake McClary

0-0-0

Timothy Barry

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Stephen Marshall

1-0-0

Albert Bustamonte

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Dillon Cahoon

0-0-0

Shawn Fryrear

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brian Masters

0-0-0
Win

Jason Bakkala

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Scott Cox

0-0-0
Win

Carl Miller

0-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Brad Biernat

0-0-0

Tony Corbo

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Chris Bibeault

0-0-0

Travis Board

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Chris Welch

0-0-0
Win

Mike Pagano

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Remington Miles

1-0-0

Shaun Edwards

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Matt Arrington

0-0-0

Raymond Van Nostrand

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Taylor McClenny

0-0-0
Win

Dan Churchill

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Wayne Hunter

2-4-0
Win

Stephen Henkel

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Travis Crane

1-0-0

Thomas Flock

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Dusty Shaw

3-0-0

Harold Richardson

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Reginald Barnett, Jr

1-3-0
Win

Ruben Warr

1-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Jonathan Wertz

2-1-0
Win

James Tomko

0-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bryan Lashomb

The Angry Elf 4-1-0