NPU Undisputed - Octagon Fights - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 9, 2011 in , Netherlands NLD

Event Information


Adam Mutaliev
WINNER
Twan van Buuren
6-3-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kamil Sauter
WINNER
Alexander Becker
1-3-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Henry Heinhuis
WINNER
Olaf Cordemeyer
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bart Dekker
WINNER
Vince Roelandschap
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pieter Moore
WINNER
Mario van der Reij
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Glenn Diericks
WINNER
Paulo Boer
2-1-0
Record
10-5-1
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
176 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ricardo van Veelen
WINNER
Andreas Kooistra
2-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Evers
WINNER
Quincy Makatita
1-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hakar Sidik
WINNER
Dave can Dijen
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Guillermo Ronodimedjo
WINNER
Isa Bashirov
3-7-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Thijs Tesulima
WINNER
John van Kempen
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Denny Peters
WINNER
Thomas Uylenbroek
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Boy Reuvers
WINNER
Francois Fakkers
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Joost Fiole
WINNER
Arman Erfman
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Santiago Jordan
WINNER
Michel Santing
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mustafa Kazmaz
Danny Richards
0-0-1
Record
0-0-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yassin Irim
WINNER
Nik Kadariya
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bojan Lejic
WINNER
Gerrit Beumer
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Donovan Panayiotis
Sadiq Saemari
1-2-2
Record
1-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jeroen Oost
WINNER
Paul Wijgergangs
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Gert
WINNER
Ozkan Kecik
5-2-2
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Camille Parisius
WINNER
Ozkan Kecik
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amir Niknam
Jamie Bouhuys
0-0-1
Record
0-0-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alex Dal
WINNER
Jip Philips
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
after 3 rounds