New Breed Fighters 11/26/08

November 26, 2008

Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Rocky Muzikar

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Bob Meyer

0-0-0

Justin Tischler

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Matt Teyssier

1-0-0
Win

Evan Chmielski

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Christopher Price

1-1-0
Win

Mike Padilla

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

Epifano Diaz

0-0-0
Win

Eric Nino

EL 0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Scott Krampetz

0-1-0

Steve Sierra

Ugly Knuckles 1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Phillip Doig

2-1-0
Win

Kevan Salisbury

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

DeShawn Byrd

0-1-0
Win

Anton Berzin

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Glenn Sonnabend

0-0-0

Anthony Rosario

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 5th round
Win

John Kraynak

0-2-0

Casey Adams

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Andy Widddershiem

0-0-0
Win

James VanDerbeek

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Tom Philippi

4-0-0
Win

Robert Lawless

3-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 2nd round

Jared Gordon

3-0-0

Vince DiMedio

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Denardo

0-0-0
Win

Lewis Rumsey

the beast 4-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Yanique Mills

2-0-0
Win

Jeremy Pompei

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Mark Hassmiller

0-0-0

David McMahon

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 5th round
Win

Frank Mullin

2-0-0

Tom Kolacz

TK 0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 3rd round
Win

Mike Bergen

0-0-0

Randy Danner

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round
Win

Ron White Jr

Night Train 1-1-0
Win

Keith McDonald

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 3rd round

Roland Nichols

0-0-0

Greg Meier

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Kyle Weaver

6-1-0

Tom Vanderhorst

Iron Man 6-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Shane Darby

4-4-0

Ryan Vaccaro

1-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round
Win

Joel Roberts

3-1-0

Anthony Williams

4-1-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Liam Kerrigan

3-1-1