New Breed Fighters 5/3/08

May 3, 2008

Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Win

Joe Zonin

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Dan Morrison

0-0-0
Win

Shane Darby

1-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Wayne Peters

0-0-0
Win

Dave Concepcion

4-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Richie Banks

0-0-0

Patrick White

1-6-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Samad Mobley

0-2-0
Win

John Opfar

5-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Chris Kuhn

0-0-0

Christopher Aquino

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jason Patton

1-1-0
Win

Harley Beekman

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Billy Dee Williams

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Piper

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Carl Holmes

0-0-0
Win

Jason Kocher

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Kyle Rigby

0-0-0
Win

Carl Solano

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Samuel Matto

0-0-0

Liam Kerrigan

2-0-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Vernay

3-2-0

Chad Barto

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Kyle Weaver

2-1-0

Mervin Rodriguez

3-1-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jeff Lentz

5-0-0
Win

Tom Vanderhorst

Iron Man 3-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Nolan Armpriester

The Street 2-4-0

Jimmy Grant

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Dancy Debrosse

0-0-0

Nathan Ebling

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Terence McDonald

1-0-0

Pete DeYonker

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Joel Roberts

1-1-0
Win

Tony Williams

2-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Dave Lang

0-0-0