New Breed Fighters 8/9/08

August 9, 2008

Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Win

Dan Cion

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Scott Lindgren

0-0-0

Evan Schaffer

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Antwan Penn

0-0-0
Win

Mike Vasconez

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Robert Tittermary

1-0-0

John Stahl

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Tom Philippi

2-0-0
Win

Robert Lawless

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Ed Postalwaite

0-1-0

Steve Title

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Kevan Salisbury

0-0-0

Michael Bishop

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Mike Shea

2-0-0

Bruce Wayne Miller

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Dan Morrison

0-0-0

Alan Wright

4-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Kyle Weaver

4-1-0

Joe Del Viscio

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Joseph Curcio

1-1-0
Win

Ryan Burtis

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Giovanni Macchia

0-1-0

Shane Darby

2-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Anthony Corpora

1-0-0
Win

Elvin Rodriguez

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Luis Figueroa

1-0-0

Patrick White

1-7-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Vaccaro

0-1-0

Michael Andrillo

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 2nd round
Win

Steve Dobisesky

0-0-0
Win

Tom Vanderhorst

Iron Man 5-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tony Williams

4-2-0
Win

Sean Santella

2-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Eric Ruiz

4-1-0
Win

Tuan Pham

Kid Thunder 6-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Matthew Nieves

2-2-0

Jeff Lentz

6-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Joel Roberts

2-1-0