New Breed Fighters 9/13/08

September 13, 2008

Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Win

Keith Jacobs

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Tomo Popovich

1-0-0
Win

Alex Maki

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Chris Edwards

0-2-0
Win

Andrew Aucott

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 3rd round

Julian Przybylski

0-1-0
Win

Jeremy Pomeii

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Christopher Aquino

2-3-0
Win

Frank Mullin

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Billy Dee Williams

0-1-0
Win

Gary Peters

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ryan Derstine

1-0-0
Win

Sean Dunleavy

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Stephan Macchiorola

1-2-0
Win

Alex Puma

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Andre Benevento

0-0-0
Win

James VanDerbeek

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ron White Jr

Night Train 1-0-0
Win

Shane Darby

2-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Jason Murray

1-0-0
Win

Anthony Facchini

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Chris Fredericks

0-0-0
Win

Tom Philippi

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

John Stahl

1-1-0
Win

Ernesto Perez

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Wilfredo Custodio

0-0-0
Win

Robert Lawless

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Frankie Perez

0-0-0
Win

Gasper Oliver

2-0-1
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Allen Cozze

2-1-0
Win

Elvin Rodriguez

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Damian Ramos

0-0-0
Win

Steve Mytych

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Joshua Aarons

0-0-1
Win

Steve Sierra

Ugly Knuckles 0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Anthony Rosario

1-0-0
Win

James Hettes

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Carl Solano

1-0-0
Win

Kyle Weaver

5-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Desmond Walker

2-2-0