New Breed Fighters: House of Blues

March 29, 2008

Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Larry Byrnes

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Sean Santella

0-1-0

Chris Edwards

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jason Patton

0-1-0

Danny Reeves

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jason Murray

0-0-0
Win

Erik Makris

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Wade Dix

0-0-0

Chris Pagotto

2-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Tom Vanderhorst

Iron Man 2-0-0
Win

Justin Incera

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Joshua Merlino

0-0-0
Win

Shane Darby

0-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Amir Davis

2-0-0
Win

Robert Tittermary

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round

Bob Lang

0-0-0

Mark Setaro

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Nick Mauriello

1-2-0
Win

Terence McDonald

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Christopher Wing

2-0-0
Win

Eric Simmons

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tim Furay

1-0-0

Mike Rinaldi

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round
Win

Mike Shea

1-0-0

Neil Marron

0-5-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Alan Wright

2-0-0

Thiago Carfi

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jaffer Panezai

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Weaver

1-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Desmond Walker

1-1-0
Win

Jimmie Rivera

5-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

David Duncan

0-1-0

Paul LaPlaca

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Harley Beekman

1-0-0
Win

Joel Roberts

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mike Palmer

The American Bomber 0-0-0

Christian DeHaas

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dave Concepcion

3-2-0
Win

Nick Pace

4-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

William Hutchinson

2-0-0

Bryan Danner

3-1-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jeff Lentz

4-0-0

Jay Silva

2-2-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Troy Maxwell

2-1-0