New Breed Fighters XIV: Battle of the Cruisers - Part 2

June 21, 2008

Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

Ernesto Perez

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Burtis

0-0-0

James Kiang

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Eddie Roman

1-0-0
Win

Chris Tiernan

0-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Bob Lang

0-1-0

Chris Edwards

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Christopher Aquino

1-3-0

Christian Teran

3-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Sean Santella

1-1-0

Chris Dipaolo

OD 0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Gasper Oliver

1-0-1
Win

Tomo Popovich

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round

John Defasio

0-0-0
Win

James Frier

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Dave Concepcion

5-2-0

Richie Banks

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Dave Lang

0-1-0

Matt May

7-5-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Anthony Williams

1-1-0

Amir Davis

2-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Tom Vanderhorst

Iron Man 4-0-0
Win

Tony Williams

3-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Joe Molinari

1-0-0
Win

James Garzillo

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Pete Shoemaker

1-1-0

Kyle Rigby

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Pete Gonzalez

1-0-0
Win

Ryan Lutz

Diezel 0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Vincent Giannini

0-1-0
Win

Jimmie Rivera

6-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Greg Wolfe

0-0-0

Ed Postalwaite

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round
Win

Anthony Rosario

0-0-0
Win

Christopher Wing

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round

Terence McDonald

2-0-0
Win

Nick Pace

5-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Dan Smedburg

2-1-0
Win

Frank Mullin

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round

Christopher Dupars

0-0-0

Bruce Wayne

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Manny Azcona

0-0-0

Jon Bilyk

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Desmond Walker

1-2-0
Win

Ron White Jr

Night Train 0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round

Joe Soto

0-0-0

Ryan Vernay

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Joe Wagner

3-0-0

Thiago Carfi

1-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Matthew Nieves

1-2-0
Win

Kyle Weaver

3-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

T Naratril

Bubba 0-0-0

Elvin Rodriguez

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

John Opfar

6-2-0
Win

Lewis Rumsey

the beast 0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Owen Breininger

1-0-0
Win

Alan Wright

3-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Michael Alessi

0-0-0

Shane Darby

2-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Chris Connelly

1-1-0
Win

Phil Davis

Mr. Wonderful 0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Kevin Wall

0-1-0