Next Level Fighting 10: Next Level vs NWAFS

September 15, 2007

Steubenville, Ohio, United States

Scott Haines

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Moore

1-0-0
Win

Paul Paris

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mark Hall

The Cobra 0-3-0
Win

Chris Goldbaugh

3-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Nathan Shearer

0-0-0

Nick Taylor

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ronnie Green

1-0-0
Win

Chris Green

5-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Wesley Van Meter

1-1-0

Bill Kuzma

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result No Contest in the 1st round

Josh Carlson

0-2-0
Win

Nate Loughran

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

James Long

0-0-0
Win

Jade Smith

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

James Moore

3-2-0

John Saxton

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result Disqualification in the 2nd round
Win

Jarrod Shaw

1-0-0
Win

Jeb Banovsky

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Shawn Mean

0-0-0

Jason Marcellous

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Drew Long

0-0-0

Mark Hopple

3-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Nick Duell

5-2-1
Win

Joe Lewis

5-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Marcus Cook

0-0-0
Win

Jake Zeigler

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

CoDean Roff

2-3-0
Win

Tony Underwood

2-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Norm Carreiro

3-1-0
Win

Grant Hoppel

5-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Mike Peurifoy

0-0-0
Win

Eric Noel

4-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bo Coleman

4-0-0

Justin Steave

4-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Danny Balon

8-3-0
Win

Kellen Hughes

5-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nick Goldizen

2-0-0