Next Level Fighting 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 10, 2007 in Steubenville, Ohio USA

Event Information


Nick Taylor
WINNER
Anthony Valles
3-9-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Balon
WINNER
Jake Zeigler
2-0-0
Record
3-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
134 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Justin Steave
WINNER
Bo Hill
8-6-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dustin Charney
WINNER
Rich Randolph
1-0-0
Record
3-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Bill Kuzma
WINNER
Mark Hall
VS
Mark Hall
The Cobra
1-1-0
Record
5-7-0
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
198 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Charlie Brenneman
WINNER
Eric Rex
19-8-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
John Saxton
WINNER
Josh Rechel
6-7-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kyle Baker
WINNER
Brian Zorne
Kyle Baker
Snizake
VS
8-14-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
0′ 0″
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Austin White
WINNER
Rodney Reed
4-1-0
Record
2-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 3″
186 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Green
WINNER
William Essex
10-4-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chip Snider
WINNER
James Moore
1-1-0
Record
3-8-0
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eric Noel
WINNER
Derrick Hart
7-5-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mark Hopple
WINNER
Jade Smith
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
John Miller
WINNER
Addision Geary
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Bill Easlick
WINNER
Darrin Billock
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Underwood
WINNER
Rayben Lee
3-5-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
240 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kellen Hughes
WINNER
Brent Roth
3-3-0
Record
4-5-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
170 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Stansbury
WINNER
Dave Brytus
8-5-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 2″
Height
223 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Patrick Barrentine
WINNER
Bobby Favors
9-6-0
Record
9-16-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
265 lbs.
Weight
380 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Jayme
WINNER
Munir Harcha
2-3-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jesse Chilton
WINNER
Matt Brown
11-3-0
Record
21-16-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brad Dillon
WINNER
Dustin Kempf
1-1-0
Record
8-9-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.