Next Level Fighting 8

March 10, 2007

Steubenville, Ohio, United States

Win

Nick Taylor

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Anthony Valles

0-0-0
Win

Danny Balon

4-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Jake Zeigler

2-0-0
Win

Justin Steave

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Bo Hill

1-1-0
Win

Dustin Charney

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Rich Randolph

0-0-0
Win

Bill Kuzma

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mark Hall

The Cobra 0-0-0
Win

Charlie Brenneman

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Eric Rex

0-0-0
Win

John Saxton

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Josh Rechel

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Baker

Snizake 6-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Brian Zorne

0-0-0
Win

Austin White

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Rodney Reed

0-0-0
Win

Chris Green

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

William Essex

0-0-0
Win

Chip Snider

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round

James Moore

1-1-0
Win

Eric Noel

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Derrick Hart

0-0-0
Win

Mark Hopple

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jade Smith

1-0-0
Win

John Miller

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Addision Geary

0-0-0
Win

Bill Easlick

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Darrin Billock

0-0-0
Win

Tony Underwood

1-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round

Rayben Lee

0-1-0
Win

Kellen Hughes

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Brent Roth

2-3-0
Win

Josh Stansbury

6-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dave Brytus

0-2-0
Win

Patrick Barrentine

5-3-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Bobby Favors

0-2-0
Win

Tony Jayme

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Munir Harcha

2-1-0
Win

Jesse Chilton

Flex 7-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Matt Brown

6-3-0
Win

Brad Dillon

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Dustin Kempf

0-0-0