No Mercy Extreme Fighting: Annihilation - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 23, 2007 in Colorado Springs, Colorado USA

Event Information


JT Hudson
WINNER
Luke Gettler
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
147 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Alfredo Esquivel
WINNER
Jimmy Libby
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
182 lbs.
Weight
186 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Nick Waters
WINNER
Drew Hirshon
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
0′ 0″
153 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mark Gettler
WINNER
Vince O'Donnell
6-6-0
Record
4-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
168 lbs.
Weight
174 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rob Sutton
WINNER
Chris Rael
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
163 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Sean Ramsey
WINNER
Mike Aragon
3-1-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
5′ 8″
152 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Daniel Shumate
WINNER
Aaron Beadle
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
188 lbs.
Weight
177 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Andy Goldsmith
WINNER
Mike Hamilton
2-0-0
Record
2-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
235 lbs.
Weight
223 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jay Jackson
WINNER
James Mead
2-3-0
Record
5-7-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mike Chickering
WINNER
Jason Alexander
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
215 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Smith
WINNER
Aaron Clem
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
154 lbs.
Weight
152 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Huber
WINNER
Santana-Sol Martinez
21-10-0
Record
5-19-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kyle Johnson
WINNER
Gabe Charboneau
1-0-1
Record
1-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Don Bates scored it 27-30. Jeanne McEvoy scored it 27-30. Ron Mann scored it 27-30.