NorthStar Fighting Association: Rumble on the East Side


NorthStar Fighting Association: Rumble on the East Side - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 21, 2007 in , USA

Event Information


Jos Eichelberger
WINNER
Nick Kruger
19-11-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
182 lbs.
Weight
172 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mark Herrmann
WINNER
Dan Jones
12-33-0
Record
0-8-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Doug Jenkins
WINNER
Thomas Abrahamson
16-13-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Lucas St. Claire
WINNER
Mitch Bauer
6-11-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
191 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Fiscus
WINNER
Curtis Nickerson
1-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Thiel
WINNER
Monte Fassatt
3-3-0
Record
6-3-0
6′ 1″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Exhaustion) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Brandon Kosterzewski
WINNER
Marlon Oka
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Cody Suedel
WINNER
James Lenoir
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Jablinske
WINNER
Chris Molstead
2-6-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Amundson
WINNER
Tim Molstead
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Austin Sime
WINNER
Tyler Skavlem
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jos Eichelberger
WINNER
Mark Herrmann
19-11-0
Record
12-33-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
182 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Lucas St. Claire
WINNER
Doug Jenkins
6-11-1
Record
16-13-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
191 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Lucas St. Claire
WINNER
Jos Eichelberger
6-11-1
Record
19-11-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
191 lbs.
Weight
182 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Monte Fassatt
WINNER
Steve Fiscus
6-3-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Travis McCullough
WINNER
James Dauphinais
22-44-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 4″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ben Wicks
WINNER
Sean Laurance
4-17-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
0′ 0″
220 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.