Northwest Fight Club 6/20/09

June 20, 2009

Tarkio, Missouri, United States

Kou Vang

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round
Win

Adam White

0-0-0

Marcus Brown

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Dustin Hartwig

0-1-0

Shane Owens

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Shannon Fowler

1-1-0

Dave Roberts

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Shane Dowland

1-1-0

Nick Meyer

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dustin Lawson

0-0-0
Win

Riley Easter

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Ryan Cranmer

0-1-0

Mike Holcombe

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Brent Ault

1-2-0

Frank Trombino

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Nathan Holden

0-1-0

Michael O'Conner

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Michael Lheureux

0-0-0

Kyle Case

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Cody Gilmore

0-0-0

Harold Mathews

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Bill Holcombe

3-2-0

Brandon Georges

1-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Dustin Van Gundy

0-0-0

Kaly Munsterman

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Brad Anderson

0-0-0
Win

Ralph Batterbaugh

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Nick Radtka

0-1-0
Win

Daniel Black

1-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 4th round

Curtis Wheeler

1-2-0
Win

Eric Ward

4-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Israel Ortiz

0-1-0
Win

Frank Stockman

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Travis Tipton

1-1-0
Win

Ryan Shell

3-3-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 4 Rounds Result Decision in the 3rd round

Dallas Barrett

5-0-0

Jose Ramos, Jr.

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round
Win

Jarrod L'Heureux

0-0-0

Mike Jones

3-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Small

11-6-0