OO Fights 03/30/13

March 30, 2013

Sterling, Virginia, United States

Tyson Kellerman

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

James Kelley

0-1-0

Ryan Grigsby

1-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Amin Karim

0-0-0

Joseph Yeager

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 3rd round
Win

Brandon Murchison

0-0-0

Albert Benjamin

El Capitan 1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Erik Johnsen

0-0-0

Brynnen McIver

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jeffrey Taylor

0-0-0

Tamin Jahed

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

George Bily

0-0-0

Bryan Buenaventura

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

John Kermon

0-0-0
Win

Esrom Montesino

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Joshua Browne

0-0-0
Win

Marc-Ari Lewis

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Michael Travis

1-0-0
Win

Humair Mughal

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Alvin Mercer II

0-0-0

Matthew Ferguson

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Jonathan Liggans

0-1-0

Matt Schellenschlager

3-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jonathan Vinyard

5-3-0
Win

Justin Barry

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 2nd round

Kevin Keith

0-0-0

Chad Eimer

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Warren Sollers

1-2-0

Christopher Isani

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

John Bowman

0-0-0
Win

Adam Levy

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Daniel Gray

1-0-0
Win

Francisco Isata

3-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Paul Lim

2-1-0

Josh Aguero

4-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Cristian Rodriguez

0-0-0
Win

Tony Dabbondanza

4-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Chris Piriz

7-3-0

Steven Adame

2-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Kevin Kent

4-0-0