Octagon Asia Fighting Championship - Season 1: Preliminary Round

January 12, 2019

George Town, George Town, Malaysia

Chua Tian Hao

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Muhammad Faiz

0-0-0
Win

Muhammad Azim

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Zairul Hisham

0-0-0

Safarman Safarman

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Chin Tian Kai

0-0-0
Win

Fakhrul Izzat

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Wilson Tan

0-0-0
Win

Amirul Al Syazwan

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Mohammad Farhan

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Tang

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Jackson Lee

2-0-0

Ahmad Faruq

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Abdul Muizz

0-0-0
Win

Nasrul Zaimun Fadly

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Soon Guo Han

1-0-0
Win

Mohamad Asyraf

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ashvin Singh

0-0-0

Mohd Syamrul

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Asok Dass

1-0-0
Win

Kasdar Dasi

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Mohamed Ashraf

2-1-0
Win

Taufik Hidayat

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Muhamad Salman

0-0-0

Muhammad Nur Amiruddin

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ong Kok Wei

1-0-0

Azman Azman

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Teguh Primadian

0-0-0
Win

Mohamad Yusri

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Raja Mohammad Zulhelmy Shan

0-0-0
Win

Tan Lik Ming

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Alexander Lew

0-0-0

Ameer Asyraf

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Shaik Muhamad Afiq

0-0-0

Parveen Kumar Malik

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Madu Chosen

0-0-0

Hussain Jan Turi

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Dhiauul Amal

1-2-0