One Championship - One Warrior Series 6 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 20, 2019 in Kallang, Kallang SGP

Event Information


Shinechagtga Zoltsetseg
WINNER
Hyunjin Lee
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jerry Olsim
WINNER
Kim Myeong-Gu
5-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
De'von Morris
WINNER
Javed Mulla
3-0-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadjimurad Abdulaev
WINNER
Carlos Prates
2-0-0
Record
6-5-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Alan Philpott
WINNER
Zech Lange
18-10-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Takuya Nagata
WINNER
Kieran Joblin
6-2-0
Record
22-11-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ji-Yeon Seo
WINNER
Edilah Johany
5-3-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Irfan Ahmed
WINNER
Sandeep Kumar
2-0-0
Record
7-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dave Banguigui
WINNER
Susovan Ghosh
4-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Manthan Rane
WINNER
Allan Albindo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sai Nyan Lin
WINNER
Peter Danasoe
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viet Anh Do
WINNER
Bak Tae Ho
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Satomi Takano
WINNER
Michele Ferreira
13-11-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
105 lbs.
Weight
105 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jace Law
WINNER
Jong Heon Kim
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gunther Kalunda
WINNER
Mehdi Bagheri
6-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Xie Xiaoxiang
WINNER
Nat Natchayangkul
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)