Operation Octagon 6/26/10

June 26, 2010

Sterling, Virginia, United States

George Taylor

2-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Michael Pope

Popezilla 5-1-0

Russell Elleby Jr

5-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Dirk Hurrin

1-0-0
Win

Alex Coates

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Joe Hill

0-0-0
Win

Damien Mickey

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Mark Belak

2-0-0
Win

Mike Neilson

3-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Heel Hook in the 2nd round

Shawn Croushorn

The Constrictor 1-0-0

Thomas McDonnell, IV

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Duy Le

1-0-0

Guy Jackson

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Samir Farid

0-0-0

Aaron Hicks

4-2-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Michael Hess

11-1-0

Mike Gaffney

2-4-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Aubrey Hummer

1-0-0

Jamie Pettyjohn

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bryan Lane

1-1-0

Jillian Lybarger

Justice 1-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Nicole Hess

2-1-0
Win

Chad Malone

3-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Colton Smith

4-0-0

Kevin Rohrer

3-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jessie Mitchell, Jr.

4-3-0
Win

Brian Nielson

The Solution 4-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jarreau Mobley

1-2-0
Win

Darrel Smith

Armageddon 1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Japheth Brubaker

0-0-0

Mike Logan

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Tom Prather

0-0-0

Kevin Wong

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Cody Baker

0-0-0

Vincent DeOcampo

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Spencer Strube

0-0-0