Operation Octagon XVI

October 22, 2011

Sterling, Virginia, United States

Justin Munson

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Matt Schellenschlager

0-2-0
Win

Darious Thomas

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Ricardo Fearing

1-1-0
Win

Montrez Tinson

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

David Vu

0-0-0

Nick Mansburger

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Brian Pardini

0-1-0

Steven Stotler

4-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Devon Mosley

The Silverback 3-5-0
Win

Kevin Chung

Oldboy 1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Shawn Joffee

2-1-0
Win

Bryan Robey

8-6-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Somsak Saykosy

2-6-0
Win

Andy Tran

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ronell White

2-0-0
Win

Brandon Wheeler

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Alejandro Zea

4-2-0
Win

Willie Floyd III

2-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

DJ Hilton

1-1-0

Paul Cavanaugh

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Nathan Jaime

2-0-0

Stacy Sneeringer

0-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Kelsey Desantis

1-0-0
Win

Charles Yetter

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Dominique Buck

0-1-0

Roshon Williams

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Orlando Torres

3-0-0

EJ Mecklenburg

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Shifflett

8-2-0
Win

Francisco Isata

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 3rd round

Robert Streater

0-0-0
Win

Steve Nawotniak

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

John Attia

1-1-0

Garrick Evans

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Umit Yilmaz

0-0-0