Pancrase 247

May 19, 2013

Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Win

Takenori Sato

11-8-6
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 3rd round

Shingo Suzuki

9-4-2
Win

Rin Nakai

13-0-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Brenda Gonzales

4-0-0
Win

Motonobu Tezuka

12-5-2
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Taichi Nakajima

6-0-1
Win

Shunichi Shimizu

16-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Yuki Baba

4-0-0
Win

Emi Fujino

11-7-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Neck Crank in the 2nd round

Amber Brown

2-0-0
Win

Shinsho Anzai

5-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Yuji Hisamatsu

12-20-6
Win

Yasutaka Koga

6-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Yuki Yasunaga

9-4-0
Win

Shunpei Ota

3-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

Masakazu Takafuji

7-6-0
Win

Toshikazu Suzuki

4-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Hirotaka Uehara

0-2-0
Win

Gota Yamashita

5-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Tamotsu Kitada

3-10-1
Win

Akihito Hara

2-9-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Koichiro Takekawa

2-4-0
Win

Ben Buchan

2-0-1
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Genpei Hayashi

2-0-0
Win

Hiroyuki Oshiro

1-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Kohei Tokeshi

4-2-0
Win

Satoshi Inaba

4-6-2
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Daiki Shimizu

4-1-1
Win

Nobuki Fujii

5-2-3
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Gaku Suwazono

1-3-0
Win

Sho Nonaka

6-4-1
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 2nd round

Kosuke Terashima

3-0-1
Win

Masatatsu Ueda

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Haruki Nakayama

2-2-0
Win

Makoto Kawawa

2-5-1
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Luciano Takata

0-0-0
Win

Joshua Eddy

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Malcolm Hendrix

1-0-0

Eric Fought

1-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Shotaro Yabe

1-0-0
Win

Hiroshi Hayashi

1-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kazunobu Shibata

1-1-0
Win

Robert Cann

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Dangan Sasaki

0-1-0
Win

Shun Fukazawa

3-2-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Koji Obata

2-5-1

Kosaku Yanai

0-1-1
VS 2 Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Kentaro Ushiku

2-2-0
Win

Tetsuya Yamamoto

0-1-1
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Masaki Hiramaru

1-0-0