Pancrase 304 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 14, 2019 in Tokyo, Tokyo JPN

Event Information


Takasuke Kume
WINNER
Tom Santos
17-4-1
Record
8-5-0
Height
5′ 7″
156 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sidy Rocha
WINNER
Takayo Hashi
2-5-1
Record
16-7-1
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 4″
125 lbs.
Weight
128 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Daichi Kitakata
WINNER
Tatsuya So
16-8-1
Record
12-17-4
Height
115 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kyle Aguon
WINNER
Taichi Nakajima
13-7-0
Record
10-11-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Emi Fujino
WINNER
Kseniya Guseva
20-12-1
Record
3-1-1
5′ 3″
Height
115 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yuto Hokamura
WINNER
Toshinori Tsunemura
2-1-0
Record
6-8-2
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kenichiro Togashi
WINNER
Akira Okada
15-13-4
Record
13-6-4
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yojiro Uchimura
WINNER
Shinsuke Kamei
13-10-1
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yusuke Kasuya
WINNER
Masayuki Kikuiri
9-5-2
Record
3-1-1
5′ 6″
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mayra Cantuaria Rodrigues
WINNER
Raika Emiko
5-3-1
Record
1-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kenta Takagi
WINNER
Kazuma Maruyama
12-16-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Naoki Arigawa
WINNER
Yuma Nakajima
4-0-1
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Masayoshi Watanabe
WINNER
Takashi Yamashita
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yohei Nada
WINNER
Darani Date
6-3-2
Record
4-5-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Ryota Tatsunari
WINNER
Ryosuke Shiotsu
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michio Ito
WINNER
Tatsuhiko Iwamoto
1-0-0
Record
6-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Masahide Hiraoka
WINNER
Ryosuke Takasugi
3-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yosuke Shimoda
WINNER
Daiki Nishimura
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Takashi Araya
WINNER
Kei Arimura
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Tatsuki Ozaki
WINNER
Ryuji Abe
5-4-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds