Phantom Fight Explosion VIII

February 20, 2010

Celina, Ohio, United States

Win

Brandon Davis

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Carl Keyton

1-2-0

Jason Dailey

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bobby Wright

0-3-0
Win

Stephen Schlater

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Todd Miller

1-0-0
Win

Eric Attard

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Web Swain

1-0-0
Win

Kurt Shroyer

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Skylar Michael

0-0-0
Win

Nathan Lawrence

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Derek Foust

0-3-0
Win

Kevin Johnston

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Craig Wreede

1-0-0

Chris Wiese

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ryan Walls

3-2-0

Andrew Cseh

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Derik Sowers

6-5-0
Win

Kevin Argabright

1-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Jenkins

1-0-0

Dave Cagg

3-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round
Win

Aaron Garrett

3-3-0

Travis Brown

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Zack Russell

0-1-0

Mike Barton

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Donnie Thomas

0-0-0
Win

Matt DiMarcantonio

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Don Kintz

2-1-0
Win

Justin Blevins

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Donte Adams

0-0-0

Michelle Lucius

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Katie Knight

0-0-0