Prison City Fight League 10/17/15

October 17, 2015

American Event Center Jackson, Michigan, United States

Win

Justin Street

3-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Daniel Bostick

4-1-0
Win

Mike Taylor

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Mark Walker

16-7-0
Win

Travis Ellul

4-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Franklin Charles Thomas

0-2-0
Win

Jorden McDonald

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Blake Genco

2-0-0
Win

Zach Berkeypile

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tony Franklin

0-0-0

Allen Homminga

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Dustin King

0-0-0
Win

John Solomonson

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Daniel Smith

0-0-0
Win

Lindsey Stevens

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kristen Tawney

0-1-0
Win

Nicolas Fillion

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Brian DeLong

0-0-0
Win

Payton Beneteau

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Andrew Kirkenburg

0-0-0
Win

Antonio Burkey

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Kyle Messersmith

0-0-0
Win

Collin Anglin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Arturo Soto

0-0-0
Win

Ryan March

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Antonio Kitchen

0-1-0
Win

Jordan Bobbitt

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Eric Thorpe

1-0-0
Win

Tayler Born

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Paul Manning

0-0-0
Win

Matthew Webb

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Greg Kas

0-0-0
Win

Adam King

Super Saiyan 0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Kim Vaughn

1-0-0
Win

DJ Castle

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Connor Erhardt

2-0-0
Win

Matt Rodgers

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marsalis Fowlkes

0-0-0
Win

John Lillis

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tyler Ridenour

0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Brown

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jeffrey Dolson

0-2-0
Win

Brennen Rambo

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Nathan Kropaczewski

0-0-0
Win

Donald Kruzel

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Steve Chomos

0-0-0