Prison City Fight League: Execution Day

June 27, 2015

American 1 Event Center Jackson, Michigan, United States

Win

Kalinn Williams

3-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Marcus Maulding

8-6-0
Win

Kyle Buchanan

1-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mike Roslund

0-0-0
Win

Dominique Avila

4-3-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Patrick Friese

0-0-0
Win

Ryan March

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mike Harold

0-0-0
Win

Joshua Pirtle

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Jake Casper

0-0-0
Win

Mike Taylor

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Chris Chalk

0-0-0
Win

Danny Richards

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Donald Brandell

1-10-0
Win

Blake Genco

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Arthur Quinn

2-5-0
Win

Maria Clarke

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kristen Tawney

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Bostick

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Dennis Stewart

0-0-0
Win

Loc Houck

0-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Michael Pantangco

1-0-0
Win

Aaron Smith

0-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Dean Caldwell

3-0-0
Win

Mike Johnson

4-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Chris King

0-0-0
Win

Mark Walker

15-7-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Herman Evelhoch

3-0-0
Win

Frank Thomas

The Tank 3-6-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Joey Palmer

2-7-0
Win

Alex Bock

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jonathan Newell

0-0-0
Win

Jonathan Kennedy

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Chris Binschus

0-1-0
Win

Jake Morse

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Andre Carter

1-0-0
Win

Eric Thorpe

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kenny Smith

0-0-0
Win

Payton Beneteau

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Adam Hartranft

0-0-0
Win

Zach Berkeypile

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Dejon Knight

0-0-0
Win

Emillia McKinney

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Kristen Fouty

0-0-0
Win

Jamal Buckner

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jeffrey Dolson

0-1-0
Win

Travis Ellul

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Corie Hoard

2-1-0