ProFC - Cup of Russia 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 28, 2010 in Ufa, Bashkortostan RUS

Event Information


Alexander Grebenkin
WINNER
Niyaz Ramazanov
10-11-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
6′ 1″
205 lbs.
Weight
198 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mikhail Tsarev
WINNER
Bagautdin Sharaputdinov
32-7-0
Record
7-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Said Khalilov
WINNER
Shamil Gasanov
11-12-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anton Telepnev
WINNER
Vesiliy Ivanov
9-4-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Maxim Futin
WINNER
Rustam Abdulaev
7-6-1
Record
1-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
225 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mayindur Magomedov
WINNER
Niyaz Ramazanov
5-2-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
6′ 1″
200 lbs.
Weight
198 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Grebenkin
WINNER
Alexander Tsarev
10-11-0
Record
7-6-1
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bagautdin Sharaputdinov
WINNER
Abdula Mutalimov
7-3-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mikhail Tsarev
WINNER
Omari Akhmedov
32-7-0
Record
19-4-1
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Said Khalilov
WINNER
Imanali Gamzathanov
11-12-0
Record
9-3-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Gasanov
WINNER
Yuri Folomkin
1-1-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anton Telepnev
WINNER
Abdulmajid Magomedgadjiev
9-4-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vesiliy Ivanov
WINNER
Shamil Tagirov
1-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)