ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 1, 2010 in Odessa, Odessa Oblast UKR

Event Information


Arni Isaksson
WINNER
Magomed Saadulaev
11-5-0
Record
14-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 5″
0 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dmitry Poberezhets
WINNER
Dejan Novakovic
24-5-1
Record
1-6-1
6′ 2″
Height
232 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pavlo Kushch
WINNER
Vladimir Vuckovic
30-6-0
Record
5-7-0
5′ 9″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Voitenko
WINNER
Dusan Dzakic
12-4-0
Record
14-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Alhasov
WINNER
Danijel Kokora
11-1-0
Record
10-12-0
5′ 6″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adlan Amagov
WINNER
Aleksandar Radosavljevic
13-2-1
Record
4-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Baga Agaev
WINNER
Roman Savochka
27-20-0
Record
22-20-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yuri Gorbenko
WINNER
Vitaliy Lichman loss
11-39-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Zavurov
WINNER
Vladimir Katyhin
37-6-1
Record
26-9-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ivan Zagubinoga
WINNER
Ruslan Kolodko
13-18-0
Record
12-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrei Liezhnev
WINNER
Zamin Guseinov
11-9-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yuriy Shtenbulyak
WINNER
Sergei Barberoshe
5-4-0
Record
3-10-0
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Khachatryan
WINNER
Kiril Sukhomlinov
25-3-0
Record
20-7-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)