ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 22, 2010 in Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkaria RUS

Event Information


Salimgirey Rasulov
WINNER
Roman Mirzoyan
17-7-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Azret Shugushev
WINNER
Smbat Zakaryan
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
213 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Asker Unezhev
WINNER
Artyom Arutyunyan
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Albert Tumenov
WINNER
Vahe Tadevosyan
20-4-0
Record
1-3-1
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Oleg Bagov
WINNER
Vladimir Simonyan
16-9-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Muslim Makhmudov
WINNER
Natik Guliev
7-5-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bakhtiyar Abbasov
WINNER
Ruslan Ibragimov
12-5-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mukhamed Aushev
WINNER
Ramazan Emeev
10-3-0
Record
18-3-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hamiz Mamedov
WINNER
Hamzat Aushev
7-4-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Maratbek Kalabekov
WINNER
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov
13-4-0
Record
10-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Murad Abdulaev
WINNER
Magomed Gasanov
20-6-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
167 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Shabliy
WINNER
Vahe Zakryan
15-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aram Khamayan
WINNER
Rustam Bzhikhatlov
8-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Asker Baragunov
WINNER
Vyacheslav Gagiev
10-3-1
Record
1-3-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
132 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)