ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 19, 2009 in Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast RUS

Event Information


Shamil Abdurahimov
WINNER
Baga Agaev
19-5-0
Record
27-20-0
6′ 3″
Height
225 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Tinagadjiev
WINNER
Saipudin Shahidov
9-5-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Murad Magomedov
WINNER
Mukhamed Aushev
19-13-0
Record
10-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Saadulaev
WINNER
Sergei Bal
14-2-0
Record
17-13-1
5′ 5″
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Sarnavskiy
WINNER
Maratbek Kalabekov
35-8-0
Record
13-4-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
155 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Milana Dudieva
WINNER
Victoria Syniavina
12-8-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 4″
Height
140 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Abdulmuslimov
WINNER
Alexandr Astapov
10-4-0
Record
0-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adlan Amagov
WINNER
Maskhat Akhmetov
13-2-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arthur Guseinov
WINNER
Roman Rolskiy
15-5-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Butenko
WINNER
Zhanbolat Tlyubayev
41-10-3
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mikhail Malyutin
WINNER
Pavel Murtazin
31-16-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Roman Savochka
WINNER
Vagam Bodjukyan
22-20-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
189 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gela Getsadze
WINNER
Vazgen Gharibyan
4-21-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vladimir Katyhin
WINNER
Vahe Tadevosyan
26-9-1
Record
1-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Khachatryan
WINNER
Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
25-3-0
Record
9-12-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Artiom Damkovskiy
WINNER
Martiros Grigoryan
22-9-0
Record
2-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)