ProFC: Union Nation Cup 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 13, 2010 in Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkaria RUS

Event Information


Marat Pekov
WINNER
Levan Kukava
12-5-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salimgirey Rasulov
WINNER
David Saakyan
17-7-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Azamat Murzakanov
WINNER
Anzor Hakimov
7-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Beslan Amagov
WINNER
Ratmir Karatsukov
4-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Timur Khatefov
WINNER
Shamil Zagirov
2-1-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
172 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islam Begidov
WINNER
Anatoliy Pokrovsky
8-10-0
Record
8-7-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Albert Tumenov
WINNER
Kadzhik Abadzhyan
20-4-0
Record
1-5-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Abdulmuslimov
WINNER
Igor Kukurudziak
10-4-0
Record
7-8-0
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 4″
0 lbs.
Weight
275 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adlan Amagov
WINNER
Denys Liadovyi
13-2-1
Record
2-3-0
6′ 2″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arthur Guseinov
WINNER
Viktor Boguslavskiy
15-5-0
Record
4-5-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Butenko
WINNER
Ivan Zagubinoga
41-10-3
Record
13-18-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mikhail Malyutin
WINNER
Andrei Liezhnev
31-16-0
Record
11-8-0
5′ 7″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Saipudin Shahidov
WINNER
Sergei Sokha
3-3-0
Record
7-11-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vladimir Katyhin
WINNER
Murad Abdulaev
26-9-1
Record
19-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev
WINNER
Vladimir Papusha
30-8-0
Record
5-8-0
5′ 7″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Akop Stepanyan
WINNER
Andrei Shpota
24-10-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
132 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)