RadMer Professional Fights - RadMer Cup 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 30, 2012 in Sterlitamak, Sterlitamak RUS

Event Information


Vagiz Ismagilov
WINNER
Dmitriy Papantsev
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Renat Kultumanov
WINNER
Magomedsaid Shakhbanov
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Nikita Antropov
WINNER
Maxim Badretdinov
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 2 rounds
Aram Khamayan
WINNER
Azizbek Umitdzhan
8-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Khydir Ibragimov
WINNER
Alexander Yakovenko
1-2-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Lock) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexey Efremov
WINNER
Kadzhik Abadzhyan
20-10-1
Record
2-6-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Valery Kopytov
WINNER
Askhat Gadzhiev
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Denis Ezuta
WINNER
Arsen Aliev
5-9-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Vladimir Egoyan
WINNER
Evgeniy Lakhin
19-6-0
Record
13-7-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Beslan Amagov
WINNER
Gennadiy Dimitriev
5-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown
after 2 rounds
Kadyr Shakhbanov
WINNER
Sergei Nikitin
1-0-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown
after 2 rounds
Zurab Betergaraev
WINNER
Magomed Dashaev
12-3-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rakhman Dudaev
WINNER
Igor Stanislavskiy
19-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Abubakar Vagaev
WINNER
Alexander Rudiyankskiy
17-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Beslan Ushukov
WINNER
Dmitriy Belov
17-4-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Makhmud Khusiev
WINNER
Alexander Ivanov
3-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov
WINNER
Alexei Belyaev
9-4-0
Record
12-8-0
5′ 7″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds