Respect Fighting Championship 6: Stronger than Ever


Respect Fighting Championship 6: Stronger than Ever - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 17, 2011 in Wuppertal, Wuppertal DEU

Event Information


Bjorn Schmiedeberg
WINNER 
Sascha Weinpolter
9-5-0
Record
10-6-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Sebastian Risch
WINNER 
Nick Hein
10-5-0
Record
14-5-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Marcin Naruszczka
WINNER 
Manuel Masuch
16-9-2
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Cengiz Dana
WINNER 
Niko Lohmann
18-22-1
Record
8-8-0
6′ 0″
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Ben Boekee
WINNER 
Marcel Jedidi
7-2-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Jessin Ayari
WINNER
Sebastian Baron
15-5-0
Record
10-13-0
6′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jesse-Bjorn Buckler
WINNER
Kamil Sauter
13-8-0
Record
1-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jorg Lothmann
WINNER
Jeffrey Waltmans
2-2-0
Record
5-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arne Boekee
WINNER
Stefan Larisch
3-3-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Katharina Albinus
WINNER
Janeth Almeida
1-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Max Coga
WINNER
Marian Ziolkowski
21-6-1
Record
21-7-1
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 1″
145 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Rany Saadeh
WINNER
Santiago Jordan
9-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Jeffrey Sanderson
WINNER
Alexander Figge
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Martin Hink
WINNER
Andreas Dummler
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Patrick Bork
WINNER
Christian Veltmann
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sebastian Stolte
WINNER
Gabriel Pauni
2-0-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sven Goos
WINNER
Mohammed Fellini
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Malte Grobe
WINNER
Cedric Robens
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alfred Burkhardt
WINNER
Christian Spieker
1-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)