Respect Fighting Championship 6: Stronger than Ever

September 17, 2011

Wuppertal, Wuppertal, Germany

Win

Bjoern Schmiedeberg

Gazelle 6-3-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Sascha Weinpolter

7-4-0
Win

Sebastian Risch

5-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Nick Hein

5-0-0
Win

Marcin Naruszczka

4-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 4th round

Manuel Masuch

2-2-0
Win

Cengiz Dana

14-17-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Niko Lohmann

3-1-0
Win

Ben Boekee

6-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Cut in the 2nd round

Marcel Jedidi

3-1-0
Win

Jessin Ayari

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Sebastian Baron

6-8-0
Win

Jesse-Bjorn Buckler

11-8-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Kamil Sauter

1-2-0
Win

Jorg Lothmann

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round

Jeffrey Waltmans

2-1-0
Win

Arne Boekee

3-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Stefan Larisch

1-1-0
Win

Katharina Albinus

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Janeth Almeida

0-0-0
Win

Max Coga

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

Marian Ziolkowski

0-0-0
Win

Rany Saadeh

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Santiago Jordan

0-0-0
Win

Jeffrey Sanderson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Alexander Figge

0-0-0
Win

Martin Hink

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Andreas Dummler

0-0-0
Win

Patrick Bork

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Christian Veltmann

0-0-0
Win

Sebastian Stolte

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Gabriel Pauni

0-0-0
Win

Sven Goos

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Mohammed Fellini

0-0-0
Win

Malte Grobe

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Cedric Robens

0-1-0
Win

Alfred Burkhardt

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Christian Spieker

0-2-0