Resurrection Fighting Alliance 19

October 10, 2014

Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States

Gabriel Checco

5-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jake Collier

7-1-0
Win

Abel Cullum

12-5-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Carl Deaton III

8-1-0

Junior Maranhao

9-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Marvin Blumer

9-4-0

Jordan Griffin

7-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Daniel Moret

6-1-0

Becky Ruth

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jocelyn Lybarger

3-1-0

John Castaneda

5-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Matt Brown

8-3-0

Raquel Magdaleno

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Cassie Rodish

4-4-0

Michael Zimmer

4-2-1
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jacob Ouradnik

1-0-0
Win

Zak Ottow

6-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Nathan Howe

6-3-0

Jacob Maher

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Kyle Todd

1-0-0

Michael Bullen

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Ty Bowling

Red Leo 2-0-0
Win

Blake Bilder

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Omo Plata in the 1st round

Sam Hernandez

6-5-0

Adam Holzgrove

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Karter Holthusen

3-0-0
Win

Bryan Mortensen

8-5-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Chad Brito

5-0-0
Win

Chelsi Westdorp

3-3-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Kelsy Johnson

0-0-0
Win

Jesse Wannemacher

7-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Aruan Campa

6-2-1