Resurrection Fighting Alliance 45 (RFA 45) - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 28, 2016 in Prior Lake, Minnesota USA

RFA RETURNS TO MINNESOTA IN OCTOBER WITH CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLEHEADER AT RFA 45 – MEERSCHAERT vs. WALDON MAIN EVENT: GERALD MEERSCHAERT vs. CHASE WALDON MIDDLEWEIGHT WORLD TITLE CO-MAIN EVENT: DAN "THE HITMAN" MORET vs. RAONI BARCELOS FEATHERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE PLUS: THE RETURN OF UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA WRESTLING GREAT LOGAN STORLEY FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28th LIVE on AXS TV LIVE at the MYSTIC LAKE CASINO HOTEL in PRIOR LAKE, MINNESOTA Tickets are on sale NOW through Ticketmaster.com


Directions: Mystic Lake Hotel & Casino in Prior Lake, MN

Event Information


Gerald Meerschaert III
WINNER 
Chase Waldon
29-12-0
Record
11-3-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 2″
185 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Daniel Moret
Raoni Barcelos
WINNER 
13-6-0
Record
14-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Frank Schuman
Chad Curry
WINNER
10-5-0
Record
9-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Benjamin Neumann
WINNER
Jordon Larson
13-6-0
Record
9-6-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Damion Shehan
Bobby Lee
WINNER
3-3-0
Record
10-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Antonio Sanchez
Mitch White
WINNER
3-2-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Charles Anozie
Blake Bilder
WINNER
10-4-0
Record
3-0-1
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 27-30. Judge 3 scored it 26-30.
Brianna Brassaw
Linsey Williams
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
2-3-0
5′ 1″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 27-30. Judge 3 scored it 26-30.
Daven Staples
Cameron Gilliam
WINNER
4-3-0
Record
12-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
165 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Caleb Merth
Sean McPadden
WINNER
1-0-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
160 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Victor Cabadas
Vanyu Xiong
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
145 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Robiel Tesfaldet
Sean Stebbins
WINNER
2-3-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 5″
125 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Akeela Al-Hameed
WINNER
Bonnie Stoehr
0-1-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
150 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-26. Judge 3 scored it 29-26.
Anthony McIntosh
WINNER
Jay Paulson
4-0-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 1″
175 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Waltz
Joel Bauman
WINNER
4-3-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
185 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Daniel Puccini
Calyn Hull
WINNER
2-1-0
Record
6-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 6″
240 lbs.
Weight
245 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Austin Hancock
James Krause-Simmons
WINNER
11-4-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 5″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)